Since 2000 - participant of republican and foreign exhibitions (Kazakhstan, Germany)
2003 - graduated from NIAD named after K. Behzod
2006 - Member of CUA Uz.
"I was born in the legendary region, in ancient Khorezm. My childhood and youth is connected with this historical place, and this has influenced the formation of my creative path. In particular, the great monuments of Khiva, which amaze with their magnificence and beauty. At the same time, the mode of life of the people, their traditions and national identity. Khorezm is the oldest cradle of human history. Like any young creative person, I am interested in its ancient history, unique architecture, and therefore in my work there are works on the history of two and three millennia, when ancient fortresses and ancient Urgench itself were still being built. "Dead End" is dedicated to the Great Silk Road. I want to show the history of Khorezm to our contemporaries with paintings. The main aim of my work is to sing the appearance of Khorezm, which is becoming more and more beautiful, the youth of this region, which is getting education, and works with the dream of the future. "